View in Hindi
 
 
    Award Winning Children
 
Boond Boond Ki Baat (Aired on A.I.R. FM II)
(for the time being this program is discontinued)
Prize Winners of the Question Asked During the Program from Children
 
Program Date Winner's Name School Name
25.11.2002 Rajat Jhingan Cambridge School,
Sriniwaspuri, Delhi
02.12.2002 Noopur Saxena Saraswati Vidyalaya,
Daryaganj, Delhi
09.12.2002 Poonam Rathor Amar Jyoti School,
Delhi
16.12.2002 Tushai K. Tomar Nutan Vaidya Mandir School
23.12.2002 Mohini Sharma Govt. Girls Sr. S. School,
New Delhi
30.12.2002 Sumiti Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School, Lakshmi Nagar
06.01.2003 Dilip Sharma -
06.01.2003 Nitin Sharma -
06.01.2003 Vineet Batra -
13.01.2003 Meenal Army Public School, Noida
13.01.2003 Manasvi DAV, Peetampura
20.01.2003 Ankit Garg Maharajagadh Sanit Model School, Preetampura
20.01.2003 Sahil Prabhudayal Public School
27.01.2003 Rinky Roy Katha Public School
27.01.2003 Neeraj -
03.02.2003 Namrata Sharma PV DAV Public School
03.02.2003 Tarun Monga -
17.02.03 Sunanda Mehta Loselto Covent
17.02.03 Swati Jolly NK Bagrodia Public School
24.02.03 Nilanjana Sanskriti School
24.02.03 Ayush Sanskriti School
03.03.03 Anusha Pabbi St. Marks School, Janakpuri
03.03.03 Anand Gupta St. Marks School, Janakpuri
12.05.03 Master Anubhav Sinha -
12.05.03 Gurpreet Singh -
19.05.03 Master Paresh Jain -
19.05.03 Ms Shikha Jain -
26.05.03 Ms Monika Govt.Girls Sr. Sec. School No. 2
26.05.03 Ms Pooja Atsi Govt.Girls Sr. Sec. School No. 1
02.06.03 Ms Poornima Mishra DPS, Mathura Road
02.06.03 Ms Shipra Sharma Raj School
09.06.03 Master Siddhartha Goel Ramjas School
09.06.03 Master Manasvi V ashish T DPS, Mathura Road
16.06.03 Master Shivang Singh Amity International School, Noida
16.06.03 Ms Ridhima Bagga Convent of Jesus & Mary
23.06.03 Master Muneer DAV, Pitampura
23.06.03 Ms Farah SGTB Girls Sr. Sec. School
30.06.03 Ms Rashmi Goel Bengali Sr. Sec. School
30.06.03 Master Bhavyai Gupta Kulachi Hansraj Model School
07.07.03 Navneet Pandey DAV Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad
07.07.03 Ms Sadaf Hasan SGTB Girls Sr. Sec. School
14.07.03 Sachin Goel Ramjas School, Pusa Road
14.07.03 Lohit Rastogi Ramjas School, Pusa Road
21.07.03 Master R.Avinash Krishnan Chinmaya Vidyalaya
21.07.03 Ms Rashmi Sharma Chinmaya Vidyalaya
28.07.03 Master Reeju Datta Apeejay School, Noida
28.07.03 Master Akshay Kansal Apeejay School, Noida
Top
    Save Oil Two Wheeler Women Rally 2003
 
Essay Competition Winners
 
Vishakapatnam
Ms D. Suneeta, Student
Ms P.V.V.S. Vijaya Ratna Bai, Student
Ms Gargi Phani, Student
New Delhi
Ms Prashana Poddar
Ms Jaya Batta
Ms Priyanka Gupta
Ms Seema Singh
Ms Priyanaka Varshney
Ms Veena Rana
Ms Anupam Kumari
Ms Nidhi Varshney
Ms Jaishree
Ms Vinita Agarwal
 
Lucknow
Vinki Dixit
Makur Jain
Indrajeet Kaur
Kanchan Deep Sebi
Vinki Dixit
Sweta Awasthi
 
Chandigarh
Ms Venu Bala, Lady
Ms Manisha Mahajan, Student
Ms Himami Mittal, Student
 
    Lucky Draw Winner
 
Patna
Ms Rakhee Ranjan
Ms Shara Ashraf
Dr Jaishree
Ms Snehi Chauhan
Ms Tulika Rani
Ms Madhu Priya
Ranchi
Ms Shobha Rani
Ms Rashmi Bhatia
Ms Mili Das
Ms Reecha Kumari
Ms Jyoti Samanta
Ms Arundhati Singha
   
Lucknow
Ms Suma Bhattacharya
 
Top
  Powered by: Webdunia © Petroleum Conservation Research Association, India  
PCRA